PENNSYLVANIA BEAGLE GUNDOG ASSOCIATION

                                   
Member of the Northeastern Beagle Gundog Federation
                                                                                                                        AKC Affiliated Clubs

 

Susquehanna
Towanda

Tunkhannock

Webster

West Branch

York & Adams

2013 BANQUET WINNERS

2013 ALL AGE CONSISTENCY Consistency

Pucketos

Rainbow

Rayburn
Shamokin
Sharpsville
Stein’s Hollow

 

Beechton
Bellwood

Breakneck

Cambria

Carlisle

Central

Conemaugh Valley


2014 FIELD TRIAL SCHEDULE
CONTACT TINA FOR CHANGES
NOTE THAT ALL QUALIFIERS ARE NEBGF QUALIFIERS

HALL OF FAME

LIST OF JUDGES

PBGA MINUTES

FIELD TRIAL INFORMATION
 

PER CAPITAL FOR TRIALS

PURINA HIGH POINTS INFO

2014 PBGA Executive Board
Jim Katchko, President

Jim Girafalco, Eastern Vice President

Jim Kazmrek, ,Western Vice President, 814-275-4333

Dave Sharer, Treasurer

Kay Coles, Secretary

Claire Spettell, Director of Communication

 

 

Eldred
Elizabethtown
Hilltop
Indiana County
Jacobus
Lebanon

Lycoming
Lykens
Mason-Dixon
Monroe
Northern Lancaster
Oil Creek

Please support our sponsors:

 

 

PURINA

Revival Animal Health

Sc

Tri-Tronics

Lion Country Supply

Stineman Ribbon

Hounds & Hunting

Better Beagling

Sacandaga Dog Supplyga Do

Emanuele's Dog Supplies

Collar Clinic

 

T & J Trophies

Stone Creek Hunting and Hound Supplies

 

Contacts:
Tina Grim, Webmaster

 

2013 DERBY CONSISTENCY


 

 

PBGA Constitution/By Laws

 

 

America’s Junior
Handler’s Program
Sponsored by Purina
7-17 years of age
Click here for more details.

 

Sat-Sun March 29-30, 2014 Central   AKC    

Sat-Sun March 29-30, 2014 Lebanon  AKC SPO  Sat March 29, 2014 York & Adams

Sat March 29, 2014 York & Adams  Derby  NEBGF PBGA

Sun March 30, 2014 Lycoming Derby  NEGB PBGA

Thurs-Sun April 3-6, 2014 Pucketos  AKC Gundog Brace  

Sat April 5, 2014 Sharpsville  Derby  NEBGF PBGA

Sat April 5, 2014 Mason-Dixon  Derby  NEBGF PBGA

Sat-Sun April 5-6, 2014 Lycoming  AKC    

Sat-Sun April 5-6, 2014 West Branch  AKC    

Sat-Sun April 5-6, 2014 Breakneck  AKC    

Sat April 12, 2014 N. Lancaster E Derby  NEBGF PBGA

Sat April 12, 2014 Towanda E AAQ Purina High Points Trial NEBGF PBGA

Sun April 13, 2014 Towanda E Derby  NEBGF PBGA

Sun April 13, 2014 Webster W AAQ Purina High Points Trial NEBGF PBGA

Upcoming Trials

Raffle Winners: Feb. 1, Mike Bearer (Rayburn); Feb. 2,  Robert Wheeler (Shaprsville); Feb. 3, Patty Rudock (Indiana); Feb. 4,  Bill Barker (Webster); Feb 5,  Steve Phillips Jr (Sharpsville)